Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Purpose and Who We Are
The Lawrence And Mayo Public School (hereinafter referred to as “we, our and us”) is a CBSE Affiliated School in India 
We appreciate and acknowledge your trust and adhere to the legal benchmarks in gathering, using and safeguarding any personal details provided by you. We are committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and used by us. Hence, we suggest you read this policy carefully and if you do not agree to the terms of the policy then please do not go ahead and accept the terms and conditions provided on our school website.

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU
The information provided by you will be categorized as “personal information” and such information will be used, retained and protected by us as per the guidelines provided by The Information Technology Act, 2000, Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

We may use the information provided by you to get in touch with you from time to time in order to provide you with the services or information asked by you. Apart from this we may provide you with any relevant information, required notices and marketing promotions. We may further ask you to provide us with any extra information that can help us serve you better.
If the credentials provided by you are correct then we will not differentiate on who is using the application so as to provide you with best services and easy access to any information you may require from us.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use the information collected from you to provide you best possible services and conduct research and analyze trends to understand your learning patterns and requirements. We may use your data to create a behavioral pattern and provide you with personalized content which simplifies everything for you so that you can make the best use of our services.
In order to create personalized matters for you, we will send you email notices or contact you to communicate about related services, products and benefits to help you improve your experience.

AUTOMATIC INFORMATION COLLECTION
Our system collects information that is sent over the internet without your control. Some examples of the information we collect and analyze include the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet; login; mobile No.; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version, operating system, and platform; course enrolled history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other users to create features, reports such as popular courses, most used features etc; the full URL clickstream to, and from our website(s), including date and time; cookie number; courses or videos you viewed or searched for; the email id you used to call our customer service.
During some visits we may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, course and videos, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

SHARING INFORMATION
We may, in order to serve you better, share your information with a third party who may work on behalf of us to provide you with the desired services or to help us communicate with you or to maintain our platform. These contractors do not have the right to disclose the information further.
We may have to use Personal Information without reference to any person or identity for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purpose and may transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates.
All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every User’s sensitive personal data and information.
Your Personal Information may also be shared with third parties who have a need or authority to receive such information, if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to comply with (i) in response to any authority having to receive such information under law (ii) any order of court (iii) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues (iv) protect against harm to the rights, property or our safety, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.

SECURITY
We have uncompromising security measures in place to prevent you from any harm, loss, and misuse on the basis of information provided by you. After you have provided us with your personal information we ensure its safety as we adhere to all the security guidelines provided under law.

RETENTION OF DATA
We may retain your personal data only as long as may be reasonably necessary to satisfy the purpose for which it is processed. We may alter this practice according to legal and business requirements.
 
YOU’RE CONSENT
We believe that you are using our services with free will and have agreed to our policies with informed consent. Once you register to our site, you give us access to your personal information and we deem your consent to use such information for your benefit. Further, we may process your information in a manner to collect, store, delete, use, combine, share, transfer; disclose it so that you can get the utmost benefit from our services.

CONTACT US

You may contact us at:

Lawrence and Mayo Public School
Address: Sector - A, Shrinathpuram, Kota - 324010 (Rajasthan) India

Phone: +91 744 2472192, 2471192
Fax: +91 744 2471879

Website:          [email protected]
WhatsApp:      +91 90241 75947

Please Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. In order to be updated with our policy, please make sure that you visit us time to time and review our policy periodically. Further, this privacy policy shall apply on a uniform basis across all our courses and services.

 

×

Hello!

Welcome to text me on WhatsApp or send me an email to [email protected]

×
×

Hello!

Welcome to text me on WhatsApp or send me an email to [email protected]

×