. . . .
 
.
LMPS
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
.
.
. . . . . . . . . . . .
.
     Achievements
INTERHOUSE TALENT HUNT
(12 APRIL 2018)
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
  • Niharika Khandelwal     - VIII-B -
    Position - I
  • Ananya Singh   - VIII-D -
    Position - II
  • Kanishk Rathore - IX-B -
    Position - I
  • Nikita Rajawat - X-C -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE ARTICLE WRITING
(2 MAY 2018)
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
  • Vaidehi Singh - VI-A -
    Position - I
  • Vishaka Suman - VI-A -
    Position - II
  • Jahanvi Gautam - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Sonal Nawaria - X-B -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE ENGLISH DEBATE
(2 MAY 2018)
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION
  • Jiya Yadav - VIII-C -
    Position - I
  • Srishti Mishra - VIII-A -
    Position - II
  • Sonal Nawaria - X-B -
    Position - I
  • Tanmay Sharma - IX-B -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE G.K.QUIZ
(7 JULY 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Devesh Jain - X-D -
    Position - I
  • Avni Jain - X-D -
    Position - I
  • Akansha Dubey - X-D -
    Position - I
  • Dhruv Surana - IX-B -
    Position - II
  • Lavish Yadav - X-A -
    Position - II
  • Aman Goyal - XA -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE SPELL BEE
(11TH JULY 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Somya Sharma - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Nancy Rohida - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Charvi Jha - VIII-B -
    Position - I
  • Bhuvan Khandelwal - IX-B -
    Position - II
  • Pratha Yadav - VI-B -
    Position - II
  • Nivedita Puri - VII-C -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE DIYA & CARD MAKING
(24TH OCT. 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Vaidehi Jain - VII-A -
    Position - I
  • Nishka Malav - VIII-A -
    Position - II
  • Mumuksha Mewera - VII-A -
    Position - I
  • Nikhil Mehta - VIII-A -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE SCIENCE QUIZ
(8TH AUG. 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Yashashvi Shringi - VI-B -
    Position - I
  • Saransh Jain - VII-C -
    Position - I
  • Charvi Jha - VIII-B -
    Position - I
  • Nishant Gautam - VIII-C -
    Position - II
  • Ayush Nama - VIII-D -
    Position - II
  • Vishaka Suman - VI-A -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE SKIT COMPETITION-HINDI
(5TH SEPT. 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Khushi Malav - X-B -
    Position - I
  • Garima Nama - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Garima Meena - X-B -
    Position - I
  • Kartik Jain - X-D -
    Position - I
  • Adit Nandwana - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Amit Sharma - X-A -
    Position - I
  • Abhishree Sharma - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Avni Jain - X-D -
    Position - I
  • Jahanvi Gautam - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Sunil Nagar - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Khushal Suman - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Chitransh Vaishnav - IX-A -
    Position - I
  • Vaishnavi Chauhan - IX-B -
    Position - I
  • Mahek Bulchandani - IX-B -
    Position - I
  • Anushka Saxena - IX-B -
    Position - II
  • Ayushi Sharma - IX-B -
    Position - II
  • Khushbu Gocher - IX-D -
    Position - II
  • Kanishk Rathore - IX-B -
    Position - II
  • Deepak Solanki - X-A -
    Position - II
  • Girja Malav - IX-A -
    Position - II
  • Mahek Jain - IX-A -
    Position - II
  • Anushka Saxena - IX-A -
    Position - II
  • Vaishnavi Rathore - IX-A -
    Position - II
  • Divyansh Gautam - X-C -
    Position - II
  • Rajul Jain - X-C -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE MATHS QUIZ COMPETITION
(29TH SEPT. 2018)
HOUSEWISE COMPETITION
  • Ayush Nama - VIII-D -
    Position - I
  • Vaidehi Jain - VII-A -
    Position - I
  • Gaurav Sharma - VI-A -
    Position - I
  • Tanmay Mishra - VIII-D -
    Position - II
  • Nivedita Puri - VII-C -
    Position - II
  • Lakshya Pratap - VI-B -
    Position - II
  • Riya Gupta - X-C -
    Position - I
  • Ayush Patidar - IX-B -
    Position - I
  • Sagar Mehta - IX-C -
    Position - II
  • Deepak Singh - X-A -
    Position - II
INTERHOUSE SCIENCE EXHIBITION
COMPETITION
  • Tanmay Kapoor (Air Purifier)
    - VI-A-
    Position - I
  • Kashish Sharma (Green Hous effect)
    - VI-C -
    Position - I
  • Shivam Yadav - X-A -
    Position - I
  • Kamal Gocher (Bio Methane Plant) - X-A -
    Winner
  • Ravi Nagar (Bio Methane Plant) - X-A -
    Winner
  • Prashant Sharma - IX-C -
    Position - II
  • Sujal Vijay (Drone) - IX-C -
    Winner
  • Sujal Hada (Drone) - IX-C -
    Winner
 
 
 
 
 
.

It is the best CBSE school in Kota with a lush green environment, large playgrounds, well-ventilated classrooms and a central amphitheatre. Features such as Language labs, digital classrooms, Auditorium and indoor Multi-purpose sports complex helps a child to hone their skills.

Our Journey

It is indeed astonishing how quickly the time passes. It appears as if it was only yesterday when Lawrence and Mayo, Kota came into being with a handful of students, in a limited space. Standing in sharp contrast with the scenario today, we have a conglomeration of students and teachers, who have shown exemplary performance on this ever-onward journey in the pursuit of excellence in education. We outshine among the CBSE schools of Kota.

Our Belief

A student does not have to be a genius to come here or wealthy or a star athlete. In fact, we make students realize their hidden potential, inherent talents and assist them to reach for their goals.

The world awaits you!!

We are proud !

.

National Award by The President of India

.

Excellence Award

 

 
.
Er. Pradeep Singh Gour 
Director & Principal
.
 

TIME TABLE FOR PERIODIC TEST-II 2019-20 (CLASS VI-VIII)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE CLASS-XII HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE CLASS-XI HALF YEARLY EXAMINATION (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE of CLASS-IX & X HALF-YEARLY EXAMINATION(2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

SYLLABUS FOR CLASS-XII COMMERCE HALF-YEARLY EXAMINATION 2019-20

--------------------------------------------

SYLLABUS FOR CLASS-XII SCIENCE HALF-YEARLY EXAMINATION 2019-20

--------------------------------------------

SYLLABUS FOR CLASS-XI COMMERCE HALF-YEARLY EXAMINATION 2019-20

--------------------------------------------

SYLLABUS FOR CLASS-XI SCIENCE HALF-YEARLY EXAMINATION 2019-20

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE FOR TERM-1 EXAMINATION 2019-20 (CLASS VI-VIII)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE FOR TERM-1 EXAMINATION 2019-20 (CLASS I-V)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE FOR CAE-1 EXAMINATION 2019-20 (H.K.G.)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE FOR CAE-1 EXAMINATION 2019-20 (L.K.G.)

--------------------------------------------

TIME TABLE FOR CAE-1 EXAMINATION 2019-20 (Nursery)

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Quarterly Exam. 2019-20 (Class XII)

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Quarterly Exam. 2019-20 (Class XI)

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Quarterly Exam. 2019-20 (Class IX, X)

--------------------------------------------

CLASS XII QUARTERLY EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

CLASS XI QUARTERLY EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

CLASS IX & X QUARTERLY EXAMINATION TIME-TABLE (2019-20).

--------------------------------------------

Syllabus for Quartarly Exam Class XI th (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

Syllabus for Quartarly Exam Class XII th (2019-20)

--------------------------------------------

Admission Notification 2019-20

--------------------------------------------

Notice regarding fees for session 2019-20

--------------------------------------------
 
 
-------------------------------------------------

Calendar For November, 2019

-------------------------------------------------
 
 
 
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech