. LMPS
 
.
LMPS
. . . . . . . . .
.
.
. . . . . . . . . . . .
.
     Achievements
All rounders for the session 2016-17
  • Aditya Sharma     - Class XI
  • Manu Chittora    - Class X
  • Ankita Sharma - Class IX
  • Saurabh Mishra  - Class VIII
  • Adit Nandwana   - Class VII
  • Khushboo Chaudhary - Class VI
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII) - (Article Writing)
  • Khushboo Chaudhary - Class VII-B -
    Position - I
  • Mahi Pareta - Class VII-D -
    Position - II
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII) - (English Debate)
  • Sahaj Singh - Class VIII-B -
    Position - I
  • Varshali Meena - Class VIII-C -
    Position - II
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII) - (Best out of waste)
  • Varshali Meena - Class VIII-C -
    Position - I
  • Aditya Agarwal - Class VII-C -
    Position - II
GROUP ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII) - (Science Exhibition)
  • Tanmay shrivastva - Class VI-D -
    Position - I
  • Akshat Kulshresta - Class VI-B -
    Position - II
  • Tanmay mishra - Class VI-D -
    Position - III
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X) - (Article Writing)
  • Yashika Talreza - Class X-C -
    Position - I
  • Ishika Somani - Class X-C -
    Position - II
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X) - (Letter writing)
  • Sunidhi Gupta - Class IX-C -
    Position - I
  • Rishabh Gupta - Class IX-C -
    Position - II
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X) - (English Debate)
  • Megha Nirala - Class X-C -
    Position - I
  • Sonal Nawaria - Class IX-B -
    Position - II
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X) - (Best out of waste)
  • Ayushi Sharma - Class X-C -
    Position - I
  • Riya Karmakar - Class X-C -
    Position - II
SPORTS WINNER - (62nd State Level Under 19 Badminton tournament 2017-18)
  • Madhur Ladda - Class XII-
    Winner
  • Khistiz Lahotia - Class XII -
    Winner
  • Archit Vyas - Class XI -
    Winner
  • Chandan Suman - Class VIII-D -
    Winner
  • Harsh Sethi - Class XI -
    Winner
(K.G. & Juniors) - (All rounders for the session 2016-17)
  • Divit Singh Chouhan   - Class Nursery
  • Daiwik Boya - Class L.K.G.
  • Aarna Purohit - Class H.K.G.
  • Kashvi Singh - Class I
  • Bhavya Kamra - Class II
  • Shobhit Dadhich - Class III
  • Preshth Gupta - Class IV
  • Maidini Saini - Class V
  • Saransh Jain - Class VI
 
 
Academic Calendar For February, 2018
 
 
.
.

Staff requirements for session 2018-19

.
         
 
.

It is the most ECO-Friendly school in the district with lush green environment, large playgrounds, well ventilated class rooms and a central amphitheatre and above all having least consumption of electrical energy. Features such as Language labs, digital classrooms, Auditorium and indoor Multi-purpose sports complex helps a child to hone their skills.

Our Journey

It is indeed astonishing how quickly the time passes. It appears as if it was only yesterday when Lawrence and Mayo, Kota came into being with a handful of students, in a limited space. Standing in sharp contrast with the scenario today, we have a conglomeration of students and teachers, who have shown exemplary performance on this ever-onward journey in the pursuit of excellence in education.

Our Belief

A student does not have to be a genius to come here or wealthy or a star athlete. In fact, we make students realize their hidden potential, inherent talents and assist them to reach for their goals.

The world awaits you!!!!!

We are proud !

.

National Award by The President of India


 
 
.
Er. Pradeep Singh Gour 
Director & Principal
.
 

Time Table for Term - II 2017 - 18 Classes VIII

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Term - II 2017 - 18 Classes VII

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Term - II 2017 - 18 Classes VI

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Term - II 2017 - 18 Classes I to V

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Annual Exam 2017 - 18 Classes HKG Section B and C

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Annual Exam 2017 - 18 Classes HKG Section A

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Annual Exam 2017 - 18 Classes LKG

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Annual Exam 2017 - 18 Classes Nursery

--------------------------------------------

Time Table for Annual Exam 2017 - 18 Classes Pre Nursery

--------------------------------------------

Time - Table for Examination 2017 - 18 (Class IX to XI)

--------------------------------------------
 
 
-------------------------------------------------
 
 
Thanks for being visitor number html web hit counters on our site since 5-Aug-2008
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech