. . . .
 
.
. . . . . . .
.
 
 
 
.
.
         Achievers 2018            Achievers 2017            Achievers 2016            Achievers 2015
     
Achievers-LMPS-2014

Achievers-LMPS-2014
     
     
Achievers-LMPS-2014   Achievers-LMPS-2014
     
Lawrence & Mayo Public School, Kota
Annual Prize Distribution Function List 2014 (Middle & Senior Group) 
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 TOPPERS FOR SESSION 2013-14 IIT Chennai I Bhavana Jain (95.8%) XII Sci.
BITS Pilani   II Vinayak Pathak (95%) XII Sci.
I Shubham Bhatia (94.4%) XII Com.
IPCC II Pooja Jain ( 94.2 ) XII Com.
2  All rounders for the session 2013 -14   Shubhi Garg VI-C
  Kanchan Yadav VII-A
  Sakshi Nyati VIII-D
  Kumar Kirti Jain IX-A
  Shikhar Fofliya  X-A
  Vidit Goyal  XI Com
  Shobhit Maheshwari  XII Com.
Individual Activities
Section   Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Debate competition on 'World Population Day'
I Ujjwal Batham  VIII-C
II Shivangi Khandelwal VIII-C
I Khushika Shringi  VI-B
II Kanchan Yadav VIII-A
2 Symposium on Historical Objects I Keshav Agarwal VIII-D
II Gitika Manoria VI-C
3 Solo Dance Competition on 'World Dance Day'. [Class wise] I Ananya Purohit  VI-B
II Sunidhi Gupta  VI-C
I Tarunya Panwar  VII-C
II Trishila Saxena  VII-C
I Jhanvi Suryavanshi VIII-C
II Payal Nagar VIII-C
4 Bhajan Competition on 'Krishna Janmashtmi' I Khushi Dushad VIII-A
II Sonal Nawaria VI-B
Group  Activities
Section   Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 InterHouse G.K. Quiz Competition I Aakash House   
  Ujjwal Batham  VIII-C
  Harsh Chenani  VIII-D
  Archit Vyas VIII-D
  Ayush Jain VII-B
Individual Competition
Section   Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Mask Making Competition on 'World Earth Day' I Preeti Suman  X-C
II Rohit Meena  IX-C
2 Drawing Competition  I Dharmesh Soni IX-D
II Rohit Meena  IX-C
3 Debate Competition on 'World Population Day'
I Sakshi Nyati IX-D
II Divya Kurswani X-A
I Meenal Meena X-C
II Mohd. Jeeshan X-D
HOUSE WISE COMPETITION
Section   Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Heritage Quiz on 'World Heritage Day' I Aakash House   
  (Cap. Sumit Maheshwari) X-A
2 Group Dance Competition on 'World Dance Day' I Aakash House  
  Chetan Dhakad X-C
  Aman Mehra IX-D
  Hemant Meena IX-B
  Saransh Vaishnav IX-E
  Kritika Tyagi IX-B
  Shruti Sharma IX-C
  Shruti Gupta X-A
  Ayanshi Jain IX-A
  Disha Chauna X-D
  Anisha Soni X-C
  Kritika Malav IX-B
3 Poster Making Competition on 'World Youth Day' I Agni House  
  (Cap. Mohd. Jeeshan) X-D
II Prithvi House  
  (Cap. Mumuksha Porwal) X-C
4 Poetry Writing Competition I Trishul House   
  (Cap. Kumkum Vaishnav) X-B
II Prithvi House  
  (V.Cap. Tanvi Maheshwari) IX-B
Sports Awards
Section   Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 State Level Selection       
Under 14 Cricket   Mohit Bhati  VIII-C
Under 14 Basket Ball   Charul Purohit  VIII-D
2 Under 19 Badminton   Kanchan Yadav VIII-A
  Sakshi Yadav X-B
  Kajol Yadav XI-Sc
Under 17 Basket Ball   Aniket Singh Tomar X-C
Under 14 Basket Ball   Tushar Bairagi VIII-A
     
 
 
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech