. . . .
 
.
. . . . . . .
.
 
 
 
.
.
         Achievers 2018            Achievers 2017            Achievers 2016            Achievers 2015
     
Achievers-LMPS-2015    
     
Annual Prize Distribution Function List 2015 (Primary)
Co-curricular activities 2015-16
S.No. Activity Name Position Name of Student Class 
1 All rounders for the session 2014-15 I Shivam Meena LKG
I Samriddhi Shukla HKG
I Saloni Nama I
I Vishakha Suman II
I Priyansh Mantri III
I Niket Maheshwari IV
I Jhanvi Gautam V
1 Paper Cutting Competition I Vadehi Jain IV-C
II Lalit Rathore V-C
2 Paper Folding Competition I Anuj Jain III-A
II Maidini Saini  III-C
3 News Reading Competition I Pratha Yadav III-B
II Saloni Nama II-A
4 Fancy Dress Competition I Roshni Kumari V-A
II Charvi Jha V-B
5 Extempore Competition I Arth Jain V-B
II Tanmay Mishra V-B
6 Rakhi Making Competition I Ishaan Mudgal III-B
II Mumuksha Mewara IV-C
7 Story Telling Competition I Mayur V-D
  Sanket Jain V-D
  Pranay Tiwari V-D
  Vikrant Singh V-D
  Mahi Pareta V-D
  Tripti Yadav V-D
  Simran Nagar V-D
  Rohan Chittora V-D
  Naman Chittora V-D
8 Card Making Competition I Jeeya Yadav V-C
II Vedika Dhanger V-B
9 News Reporting Competition I Akshat Kulshreshta V-B
    II Arth Jain V-B
10 Spell Bee Competition I Hardik Jain I-B
      Shreya Sharma II-C
      Suhani Khandelwal III-B


Annual Prize Distribution Function List 2015(Middle)
S.No. Activity Name Position Name of Student Class 
1 All rounders for the session 2014-15 I Sonal Nawariya VI
I Ishu Akhand VII
I Ujjwal Batham VIII
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES
1 Extempore competition

I Tanmay Sharma VI-B
II Tanisha Kapoor VII-B
2 Creative writing competition I Sonal Nawariya VII-B
II Tanisha Jain VII-C
3 Rakhi making competition I Megha Nirala VIII-C
II Khushi Hada VIII-B
GROUP ACTIVITIES
1 Poster with slogan making competition I Anjali Malav &
Megha Nirala
VIII-C
2 Sculpture making competition I Somya Sharma &
Garima Nama
VI-A
HOUSEWISE  ACTIVITIES
1 Song competition during Janmasthmi Celebration I Akash House VI
  Palak Gupta &
Priyansh Rathore
 
SPORTS AWARDS
1 Selection at National level Softball   Vaidehi Sharma VIII


 ANNUAL FUNCTION PRIZE LIST (SENIOR) 2015-2016
ACADEMICS AWARDS
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 TOPPERS FOR
SESSION 2014-15
I Himanshi Garg(93.0%) XII Sci.
I Vidit Goyal(94.4%)  XII Com.
2  All rounders for the session 2014 -15 I Kapil Yadav XI
I Kumkum Vaishnav
I Aditya Sharma IX
I Ujjwal Batham  VIII
I Ishu Akhand VII
I Sonal Nawariya VI
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Extempore competition

I Tanmay Sharma VI
II Tanisha Kapoor VII
2 Creative writing competition I Sonal Nawariya VII
II Tanisha Jain VII
3 Rakhi making competition I Megha Nirala VIII
II Khushi Hada VIII
4 Debate Competition I Ujjwal Batham  IX
II Tanvi Maheswari X
5 Article writing"world population" I Ritik Chopra X
II Riya Rathore X
6 Essay writing competition"Tribute to APJ Kalam" I Ujjwal Batham  IX
II Kanchan Yadav IX
7 Poster Making Competition I Diksha Meena IX
II Nishant Jangid IX
8 Greeting Card Making I Vandana Gurjar XI-Com
Group  Activities
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Poster with slogan making competition I Anjali Malav & Megha Nirala VIII
2 Sculpture making competition I Somya Sharma & Garima Nama VI
3 Pop up card making comp I Sonali Sherawat & Divya Kurswani X
HOUSEWISE  ACTIVITIES
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Song competition during Janmasthmi Celebration I Akash House  
  Palak Gupta & Priyansh Rathore VI
2 Inter House maths Quiz Competition I Prithvi House   
  Anurag Choudhary IX
  Manu Chittora  IX
  Akshat Gupta X
Raghav X
Inter-School competition
Section Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Cryptic crossword puzzle I Kumar Kirti Jain XI
  Anurag Choudhary IX
2 NTSE Scholarship at
National Level
I Meenal Meena XI
I Kumar Kirti Jain XI
3 Hadoti Quiz Competition organised by Madhov Rao Trust Museam I Ujjwal Battham IX
I Rohit Meena X
4 Inter-school Singing Comptetion
Organised by Bharat Vikas
Parisad 
I Kritika Tyagi X
  Neha Yadav X
  Tanvi Maheswari X
  Hritika Arora X
  Aman Meena X
  Pal Panchal X
  Sagar Bhatt X
  Aditya Sharma X
  Vishal Kodap  X
  Harshit Jain X
  Jayant Jangid X
  Karan Bareth VIII
SPORTS AWARDS
S.No. Event Position Name of Participants  Class 
1 Sahodaya Inter - School Badminton Tournament
(Under 16) 
Boys
Runner up
Madhur Laddha  X
Manas Shrivastav IX
Pushkal Jain X
Keshav Agrawal IX
Archit Vyas IX
Girls
Runner up
Kanchan Yadav IX
Kritika Tyagi X
Nidhi Nagar X
   
2 Selection at State Level Basket Ball (Girls)   Charul Purohit IX
  Anushka Tiwari IX
3 Selection at State Level Cricket (under 17)   Mohit Bhati  IX
4 Best Sports Player Boys Kanchan Yadav IX
Girls Mohit Bhati  IX
 
 
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech