. . . .
 
.
. . . . . . .
.
 
 
 
.
.
         Achievers 2019            Achievers 2018            Achievers 2017            Achievers 2016

Student of the year
Student of the year Award given away by Yuvrani Kalpana Deviji for the year 15-16 goes to Kumkum Vaishnav of Class XII (Sc.) 

     
Annual Prize Distribution Function List 2016
(K.G. & Juniors) 
S.No. Name of Activity  Name of Student Position Class 
1 All rounders for the session
2015-16
Aarna Purohit  - Nur.
2 Mayank Pathak - LKG
3 Alishba Khan - HKG
4 Samriddhi Shukla - I
5 Saloni Nama - II
6 Tanushka Joshi - III
7 Shreya Yadav - IV
8 Rakshita Malav - V
Individual Activity (K.G Wing) 
S.No. Name of Activity  Name of Student Position Class 
1 Drawing Competition  Sanjh Vaishnav Ist  L.K.G.
Parth Jain  Ist  H.K.G
Group Activity (K.G. Wing) 
S.No. Name of Activity  Name of Student Position Class 
1 Fancy Dress Competition  Vedang Karia  Ist Nur.-A
Aarush Gautam  Ist Nur-B
Aadhya Gautam Ist LKG-A
Gaurangi Goyal Ist LKG-B
Granth Sharma Ist LKG-C
Rudraksh Malothiya Ist HKG-A
Priyansh Sharawat Ist HKG-B
Pavitra Aakodiya Ist HKG-C
Individual Activities (Juniors) 
S.No. Name of Activity  Name of Student Position Class 
1 Drawing competition  Mauli Gupta  Group-A  Ist II-A
Aviral Jha  Group-B  Ist V-A
2 Writing competition  Anushka  Group-A  Ist I-C
Maidani Saini  Group-B  Ist IV-C
3 Extempore  Khyati Jha Group-A  Ist I-C
Saloni Nama Group-B  Ist III-A
4 Paper Folding Competition  Adhyansh Gupta  Group-A  Ist II-A
Himanshi Jain Group-B  Ist IV-C
5 Fancy Dress Competition  Pooja Raika Group-A  Ist III-B
Priyansh Mantri Group-B  Ist V-B
6 Rakhi Making competition  Preshth Gupta Group-A  Ist III-B
Vaidahi Jain Group-B  Ist V-C
Inter House Competition (Juniors) 
S.No. Name of Activity  Name of Student Position Class 
1 G.K. Quiz  Prithvi House   Ist  
Nivedita Puri V-B
Tanisha Nagar III-C
Aaradhya Agarwal IV-C
Prizes for Sports Persons
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Class 
1 Student selected for
District Level Cricket under 14 School Team 
Kshitij Choudhary  IV-A
2 Best Sports Player (Selected in Cricket at State Level)    Hardik Gaur   

Senior Wing
Annual Prize Distribution List 2016 
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 All rounders for the session
2015-16
Shikhar Fofliya Surendra Fofliya  XII(Com.)
Ayush Kedawat Kaushal Kedawat XII(Sc)
Pranjal Goswami  Meghraj Goswami XI 
Sakshi Nyati  Sanjay Nyati X
Manu Chittora Rajesh Chittora IX
Ankita Sharma Sitaram Sharma VIII
Neha Sharma Shyambihari Sharma VII
Manas Gautam Premchand Gautam VI
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII)
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Animal mask making Priyansh Rathore Manoj Kumar Rathore VII-A
2 Letter writing competition Prakriti P. Gour Vivek Gaur VII-B
3 Talent hunt Sunidhi Gupta Kamal Kumar Gupta VIII-C
4 Card making competition Shreyashi Sharma Sunil Sharma VIII-D
5 Sculpture making competition Samiksha Dagur Rakesh Kumar VIII-A
6 Creative writing  Deepti Behwal  M L Behwal VIII-B
7 Extempore  Sonal Nawaria Dinesh Nawaria VIII-B
8 Diya Decoration Nishka Malav Kunj Bihari Malav VI-A
GROUP ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII)
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Science Exhibition Lavish Jain Pawan Jain VIII-D
2 Devesh Jain Nitin Jain VIII-D
3 Prashant Sharma Bhagwati Shankar Sharma VIII-D
INTERHOUSE  COMPETITION (VI-VIII)
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Salad Decoration
(Trishul House) 
Sourabh Mishra Anil Kr. Mishra VIII-B
Ananya Purohit Krishn Kr. Sharma VIII-B
 
2

G.K. Quiz 
(Akash House )

Divyansh Gautam Bhagwan Swaroop VIII-C
    Alok Batham Rajesh Kumar VII-B
    Deepak Meena Koshal Kishore VII-A
    Charvi Jha Mohan Jha VI-B
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X)
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Debate Competition  Ankita Sharma Seetaram Sharma IX-B
2 Letter Writing Competition Anushka Singh Satish Singh Rathore X-C
3 Card making competition Madhuri Sharma Ghanshyam Sharma X-D
4 Talent Hunt  Tarunya Pawar  Pradeep Pawar IX-D
5 Diya & Candle Decoration Ayushi Sharma Prabhakar Sharma IX-C
GROUP ACTIVITIES (IX-X)
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Collage Making  Anushka Tiwari  Dr. Manish Tiwari X-D
Charul Purohit  Govind Purohit  X-D
Deepesh Mehboobani  Rajkumar Mehboobani  X-D
2 Science Exhibition Prateek Lalwani  Manoj Lalwani  X-D
Akshit Gupta Phoolchand Gupta X-D
INTERHOUSE  COMPETITION (IX-X)
1 Dance Competition
Captain Kanchan Yadav
Agni House 
Gagan Nagar Mahendra Kr. Nagar X-D
Rashi Sharma Deepak Sharma X-D
Kanchan Yadav Harcharan Singh Yadav X-C
Charu Saini  K.C. Mali Saini  X-D
Ishu Akhand Anand Raj Akhand IX-B
Tarunya Panwar  Pradeep Pawar IX-D
Priyanka Mahawar Mojiram Mahawar X-A
Divyanshu Saini  Pawan Saini  X-D
Shubham Boya  Buddhi Prakash IX-D
Yamini Soni  Mahendra Soni IX-B
Purna Choudhary Hans Raj Choudhary IX-C
Akshat Jain Suraj Mal Jain X-A
2 Green Quiz Akash House
Shiwank Dubey  Kailash Nath Dubey X-B
Ankita Sharma  Sitaram Sharma IX-B
Ayush Jain Dharmesh Jain IX-B
Pushpendra Jain Devendra Jain IX-D
INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION (IX-X)
1  In Cryptic Crossword Puzzle Competition our school stood  1ST position Anurag Choudhary Prithviraj Choudhary X-D
Manu Chittora Rajesh Chittora X-A
2 Hadoti Heritage Quiz Organised by Rao Madhav Musem Trust (First position ) Sumit Vaishnav Rajendra Vaishnav X-D
Prateek Vijay Sanjay Vijay X-A
3 Group Song organised by  Bharat Vikas Parishad (second position) Priyanka Mahawar Mojiram Mahawar X-A
Mansi Sharma  Mahendra Kr. Sharma VIII-A
Nikita Kanwar Rajawat Ranjeet Singh Rajawat  VIII-C
Niharika Khandelwal Mahesh Khandelwal VI-B
Aman Meena  Ram Kishan Meena  XI
Vishal Kodap Nemi Chand Meena  XI
Pawan Trivedi Suresh Trivedi  XI
Sushant Sharma Kishor Singh  XII
Karan Bareth Ganesh Bareth IX-D
Himanshu Nagar Jaduray Nagar X-C
SPORTS WINNER 
1 Under 17-Volleyball Tournament  Girls (Captian Ekta Suman,  Manvi Nagar) - Runner-Up
2 Under 14-Volleyball Tournament  Girls (Captian Ananya
Purohit)
- III Position
3 Softball Under 19-Tournamant Boys (Captain Pradeep
Mehta)
- III Position
4 Under 17- Cricket Tournament  Boys (Captain Mohd Rizwan - III Position
Players Selected For State Level Tournament
S.No. Activity Name Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Under -17 Cricket (Boys) Mohit Bhati Kartar Singh Bhati X
2 Under-17 Volley ball (Girls) Ekta Suman Mahadev Suman IX
Manvi Nagar Rajendra Nagar IX
Muskan Nagar Shyam Nagar IX
3 Under-14 Volley ball (Girls) Riya Rathore Hemant Rathore VIII
Mumal Jhala Rajendra Singh Jhala VIII
Palak Kanwal Giriraj Meena VIII
Ananya Purohit Krishan Ku Sharma VIII
4 Under-19 Softball (Boys) Kaushal Palsawat Ramnarayan Meena XI
Pradeep Mehta Shyam Sunder Mehta XI
Sanskar Jangid Narendra Jangid XI
Mrityunjay Sharma Deepak Sharma XI
BEST SPORTS PERSON OF THE YEAR
1 Under-17   Mohit Bhati Kartar Singh Bhati X
Manvi Nagar Rajendra Nagar IX
Note-14 Players have been selected for state level tournament from Lawrence and Mayo Public School
Special Award
1 Student of the year Award given away by Yuvrani Kalpana Deviji for the year 15-16 goes to Kumkum Vaishnav of Class XII (Sc.) 


 
 
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech