. LMPS
 
.
. . . . . . .
.
 
 
 
.
.
         Achievers 2017            Achievers 2016            Achievers 2015            Achievers 2014

     
Annual Prize Distribution Function List 2017
  (K.G. & Juniors) 
S.No. Name of Activity    Name of Student Position Class 
1 All rounders for the session
2016-17
  Divit Singh Chouhan    Nur.
2   Daiwik Boya   LKG
3   Aarna Purohit   HKG
4   Kashvi Singh   I
5   Bhavya Kamra   II
6   Shobhit Dadhich   III
7   Preshth Gupta   IV
8   Maidini Saini    V
9   Saransh Jain   VI
Individual Activity (K.G Wing) 
S.No. Name of Activity    Name of Student Position Class 
1 Drawing Competition    Sanchi Pathak  Ist Nur-A
  Anya Sharma  2nd Nur-B
  Harsh Meena  Ist LKG-B
  Daiwik Boya 2nd LKG-A
  Lavanya Choudhary Ist HKG-A
  Diya Yadav 2nd  HKG-C
2 Rhyme (English)   Anay Pandey  Ist Nur-A
  Aarav Bhardwaj  2nd Nur-B
3 Rhyme (Hindi)   Viaan Vijayvargiya Ist Nur-A
  Himanshi Sharma 2nd Nur-B
  Rudra Pratap  Ist LKG-A
  Kalpit Chouhan 2nd LKG-A
  Harshali Khedia  1st  HKG-A
  Arushi Meena  2nd  HKG-C
       
Individual Activities (Juniors) 
S.No. Name of Activity    Name of Student Father's Name Class 
1 Salad Making Comp. Ist Maidani Saini  Arun K. Saini V-C
2nd Lavanya Gupta Praveen Gupta III-B
2 English Writing Comp. Ist Virat Jain Amrish Sethi II-A
2nd Prachi Parewa Mukesh Kr. Parewa I-B
    Ist Tanisha Nagar Mukesh Nagar IV-C
    2nd Tanushka Joshi Jitendra Joshi V-A
3 English Dictation Comp. Ist Abhilasha Bharti  Pankaj Kr. Singh I-B
Ist Bhavya Kamra  Naveen Kamra II-C
4 Story Writing Comp. Ist Mauli Gupta Govind Gupta III-A
2nd Bhavi Kumawat Rajesh Kumawat III-B
  Ist Maidani Saini  Arun K. Saini V-C
2nd Netra Mishra  Sanjeev Mishra IV-A
5 Rekhi Making Comp. Ist Rudhraksh Purohit  Krishna Kumar V-B
2nd Runjhun Mathur Rakesh Mathur V-A
INTERHOUSE  COMPETITION (III-V)
1 Science Quiz   Trishul House  Father's Name   
1st Shobhik Dadhich Surendra Dadhich III-B
  Tathya Bhatnagar Somesh Bhatnagar IV-C
  Ishaan Mudgal Brajesh Mudgal V-B
  Lavanya Gupta Praveen Gupta III-B
  Akash House Father's Name   
2nd Ritika Chittora  Rajkumar Chittora III-B
  Saloni Nama Anil K. Namdev IV-A
  Gaurav Sharma Vijay Sharma V-A
  Yashswini Mudgal Pankaj Sharma III-A
2 Spellathon Comp.   Trishul House  Father's Name   
1st Mauli Gupta Govind Gupta III-A
  Shobhik Dadhich Surendra Dadhich  III-B
  Preshth Gupta Radha Ballabh IV-B
  Akanshi Nagar Jagdish Nagar V-B
  Shreya Sharma Suresh C.Sharma IV-C
  Prithvi House Father's Name   
2nd Hithavi Sharma Deependra Sharma III-A
  Samriddhi Shukla Amit Shukla III-B
  Anshu  Dharamveer Singh IV-B
  Tanisha Nagar Mukesh Nagar IV-C
  Pratha Yadav Devendra Yadav V-B
3 G.K. Quiz   Akash House Father's Name   
1st Aditya Meena Raghuveer Prasad III-A
  Saloni Nama Anil K. Namdev IV-A
  Vishaka Suman Kunj Bihari Suman V-A
  Prithvi House Father's Name   
2nd Samriddhi Shukla  Amit Shukla III-B
  Pooja Raika  Shivraj Raika IV-B
  Maidani Saini Arun K. Saini V-C

Annual Prize Distribution List 2017 
S.No. Activity Name   Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 All rounders for the session
2016-17
  Aditya Sharma    XI
  Manu Chittora Rajesh Chittora X
  Ankita Sharma   IX
  Saurabh Mishra   VIII
  Adit Nandwana    VII
  Khushboo Chaudhary   VI
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII)
S.No. Activity Name Position Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Article writing  Ist Khushboo Chaudhary Nand kishor chaudary VII-B
2   2nd  Mahi Pareta Hemant Pareta VII-D
3 English Debate Ist Sahaj Singh Shailendra Singh VIII-B
4   2nd  Varshali Meena Ashok kumar meena VIII-C
5 Best out of waste Ist Varshali Meena Ashok kumar meena VIII-C
6   2nd  Aditya Agarwal Pawan kumar VII-C
           
GROUP ACTIVITIES (VI-VIII)
1 Science Exhibition Ist Tanmay shrivastva Vinod Shrivastva VII-D
    2nd  Akshat Kulshresta Sanjay Kulshresta  VII-B
    3rd Tanmay mishra Sanjeev mishra VII-D
INTERHOUSE  COMPETITION (VI-VIII)
1 Collage making    Trishul House  Father's Name   
Ist Garima Nama Anil Kr. Nama VIII-A
      Abhishree Sharma Satyanaryan Sharma VIII-A
      Sapna Raman Mahesh Chand VIII-A
      Janvi Gautam Arun Kumar  VIII-A
      Shreya Sherawat Sachin Sherawat VIII-A
    2nd  Akash House  Father's Name   
  Akansha Mehra
Sanjana Vishanani
Satyanaryan Mehra
Gopi Chand Vishanani
VIII-A
VIII-A
2 Heritage Quiz    Akash House  Father's Name   
Ist Palak Gupta R.K. Gupta VIII-B
      Prakriti Gaur Vivek Gaur VIII-B
      Sahaj Singh Shailendra Singh VIII-B
      Vedika Danger Prem Danger VII-B
           
           
    2nd  Agni House Father's Name   
      Nancy Rohida
Soumya Sharma
Deepak Meena
Priya Mehta
  VIII-A
VIII-A
VIII-A
VIII-A
3 Spell Bee  Akash House  Father's Name   
    Ist Palak Gupta R.K. Gupta VIII-B
      Naman Chittora Rajesh Chittora VII-D
      Samriddhi Jain Amrish Jain VI-B
    2nd  Prithvi House    
      Tanmay Sharma Satyanaryan Sharma VIII-B
      Tanmay mishra Sanjeev mishra VII-D
      Priyansh Mantri Sanjay Mantri VI-A
INDIVIDUAL ACTIVITIES (IX-X)
S.No. Activity Name   Name of Student Father's Name  Class 
1 Article Writing Ist Yashika Talreza Harish Tekchandani X-C
    2nd Ishika Somani Jay kumar Somani X-C
2 Letter writing  1st Sunidhi Gupta Kamal Kumar IX-C
    2nd Rishabh Gupta Madan mohan Gupta IX-C
3 English Debate 1st  Megha Nirala Kamal Kumar X-C
    2nd  Sonal Nawaria Dinesh Nawari IX-B
4 Best out of waste 1st Ayushi Sharma Prabhakar Sharma X-C
    2nd Riya Karmakar Kartika Karmakar X-C
           
GROUP ACTIVITIES (IX-X)
1 Science Exhibition 1st  Anshu Hada  Hemraj Singh IX-A
      Neha Sharma Shyam Sharma IX-A
    2nd Sonal Nawaria Dinesh Nawaria IX-B
INTERHOUSE  COMPETITION (IX-X)
1 Salad Making    Akash House Father's Name   
1st Sonal Nawaria  Dinesh Nawaria IX-B
  Ananya Purohit Krishna Kumar  X-D
  Trishul House  Father's Name   
2nd Anjali Malav Kunj Bihari Malav X-C
  Riya Karmakar Kartik Karmakar X-C
       
2 G.K. Quiz   Prithvi House Father's Name   
1st Jatin Sawarnkar  Shyam Sundra  X-D
  Lavi Meena Chandra Singh X-D
  Satveer Singh  Vishram Singh X-D
Akash House Father's Name   
2nd Ayush Jain  Dharmesh Jain X-C
  Pushpendra Singh Devendra Singh X-D
  Saurabh Mishra Anil Kumar Mishra IX-B
SPORTS WINNER 
1 62nd State Level Under 19 Badminton tournament 2017-18   Madhur Ladda
Khistiz Lahotia
Archit Vyas
Chandan Suman
Harsh Sethi
Winner XII
XII
XI
VIII-D
XI
2 State level selection under 19 Badminton (Boys) 2017-18   Madhur Ladda     XII 
3 Under 14 Boys tournament (Cricket) 2017-18   Hardik Gaur
Bhagwan Gurjar
Chirag Tyagi
II Position (In Rajasthan) VII-B
VIII-D
VIII-D
4 Under 17- Cricket Tournament    Virendra Meena Played State level  X-C
Special Award
1 Best wicket keeper in kota - Hardik Gaur - Class VII-B 
2 1st Hectric in Dist. Level Cricket tournament by Bhagwan Gurjar - Class VIII-D


 
 
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech