. LMPS
 
.
LMPS
. . . . . . . .
.
.
. . . . . .
.
.

World Health Day - April 06 to 10, 2014

-------------------------------------------------

World Heritage Day - April 2014

-------------------------------------------------

World Earth Day - April 2014

-------------------------------------------------

World Dance Day - April 2014

-------------------------------------------------
 
 
     Achievements
OLYMPIAD MEDAL WINNERS
  • 8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad Medal Winners List (Level - One)
  • 17th SOF International Science Olympiad Medal Winners List (Level - One)
Topper Session 2013 - 14 (Middle & Senior Group)
  • IIT Chennai (Position I)
    Bhavana Jain (95.8%) 
  • BITS Pilani   II (Position I)
    Vinayak Pathak (95%) 
  • IPCC (Position II)
    Pooja Jain ( 94.2 ) 
All Rounders for the Session 2013 - 14 (Junior)
  • Tanushka Joshi  - Class I
  • Niviedita Puri - Class II
  • Akshat Kulshreshtha - Class III
  • Nikhil Nagar - Class IV
  • Khushika Shringi  - Class V
All Rounders for the Session 2013 - 14 (Middle & Senior Group)
  • Shubhi Garg   - Class VI-C
  • Kanchan Yadav - Class VII-A
  • Sakshi Nyati - Class VIII-D
  • Kumar Kirti Jai - Class IX-A
  • Shikhar Fofliya  - Class X-A
  • Vidit Goyal - Class XI Com
  • Shobhit Maheshwari - Class XII Com.
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (News Reading Competition)
  • Tanmay Sharma    - Class V-B -
    Position - I
  • Akshat Kulshreshtha - Class IV-B -
    Position - II
  • Rudransh Mathur   - Class III-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (English Writing Competition)
  • Chitranshu Yadav - Class I-A -
    Position - I
  • Krishna Kumar- Class I-C -
    Position - II
  • Saloni Nama - Class I-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (English Writing Competition)
  • Somya Vaishnav - Class II-A -
    Position - I
  • Kashish Nagar II- Class II-A -
    Position - II
  • Maidini Saini - Class II-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Drawing Competition)
  • Netra Mishra  - Class I-A -
    Position - I
  • Tanisha Pareta - Class I-C -
    Position - II
  • Paryull Marmat - Class I-B -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Drawing Competition)
  • Rashi Shukla   - Class II-A -
    Position - I
  • Vishakha Suman - Class II-A -
    Position - II
  • Pratishtha Gautam - Class II-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Drawing Competition)
  • Brijesh Meena   - Class III-A -
    Position - I
  • Gatiz Jain - Class III-B -
    Position - II
  • Nancy Nagar - Class III-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Drawing Competition)
  • Koyal Bagga  - Class IV-A -
    Position - I
  • Shruti Kushwah - Class IV-C -
    Position - II
  • Swapnil Tyagi - Class IV-B -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Drawing Competition)
  • Moomal Malav  - Class V-C -
    Position - I
  • Ritesh Kodap - Class V-A -
    Position - II
  • Princi Arya - Class V-B -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Rakhi Making Competition)
  • Keshav Malav  - Class III-A -
    Position - I
  • Harshita Chouhan - Class III-B -
    Position - II
  • Vanshika Khandelwal - Class III-C -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Rakhi Making Competition)
  • Owais Khan  - Class VI-A -
    Position - I
  • Agrim Jain - Class IV-C -
    Position - II
  • Shikha Kanjolia - Class IV-A -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Rakhi Making Competition)
  • Kanishk Chawdi  - Class V-C -
    Position - I
  • Vaibhan Jain - Class V-B -
    Position - II
  • Prakriti Gaur - Class V-B -
    Position - III
Co-curricular Activities 2014-15 (Table Tennis)
  • Kanishk Saraswat  - Class V-B -
    Position - I at Kota district
 
 
. Class 10th Toppers 2014-15.. . Teaching staff requirements.
.

It is the most ECO-Friendly school in the district with lush green environment, large playgrounds, well ventilated class rooms and a central amphitheatre and above all having least consumption of electrical energy. Features such as Language labs, digital classrooms, Auditorium and indoor Multi-purpose sports complex helps a child to hone their skills.

Our Journey

It is indeed astonishing how quickly the time passes. It appears as if it was only yesterday when Lawrence and Mayo, Kota came into being with a handful of students, in a limited space. Standing in sharp contrast with the scenario today, we have a conglomeration of students and teachers, who have shown exemplary performance on this ever-onward journey in the pursuit of excellence in education.

Our Belief

A student does not have to be a genius to come here or wealthy or a star athlete. In fact, we make students realize their hidden potential, inherent talents and assist them to reach for their goals.

The world awaits you!!!!!

We are proud !

.

National Award by The President of India

Bournvitaquiz Bournvitaquiz
 
.
Er. Pradeep Singh Gour 
Director & Principal
.
 

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------
 
 
 
 
 
Thanks for being visitor number html web hit counters on our site since 5-Aug-2008
 
 
Powered by : Gradient Softech